438 Monitor Court Merritt Island, FL 32952
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SPACE COAST / Listed By: Barbara Zorn, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Star / Laura Almand

  438 Monitor Court Merritt Island, FL 32952

Sold on 04/27/2026
$370,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,487
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Taxes
$1,612(2025)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Style
Ranch
County
Brevard County
Community
Gateway Unit 2 Revised

Listed By

Barbara Zorn, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Star
Laura Almand, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Star
Bought with
Amelia June Ruiz Pebley, Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC
Source
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:46 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Gateway Unit 2 Revised
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Fuel: Gas
Living Area
  • 1,487 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$399,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$405,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$412,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 31, 2025
Listed
$422,000
-
-